Highlights of Senior Career
Date | Highlight | Event |
---|---|---|
January 2014 | First WTA Event | APIA International Sydney |
April 2014 | Semi Finalist | Melbourne $15,000 ITF |
March 2015 | Semi Finalist Winner |
Mildura $15,000 ITF Melbourne $15,000 ITF |
January 2016 | Beat 100th ranked Competed |
Hobart International (WTA) Australian Open Qualification (WTA) |
– | – | Returned from injury late December 2016 |
March 2017 | Semi Finalist | Mornington $25,000 ITF |
July 2017 | Quarter Finalist Semi Finalist |
Middleburg $25,000 ITF Torino $25,000 ITF |
September 2017 | Quarter Finalist Quarter Finalist |
Penrith $25,000 ITF Brisbane $25,000 ITF |
November 2017 | Winner | Bendigo $60,000 ITF Doubles |
January 2018 | Winner Semi Finalist |
Playford SA $25,000 ITF Burnie $60,000 ITF |
February 2018 | Semi Finalist | Launceston $25,000 ITF |
March 2018 | Semi Finalist | Canberra $25,000 ITF |
June 2018 | Winner | Singapore Doubles $25,000 ITF |
October 2018 | Winner | Toowoomba $25,000 ITF |
November 2018 | Winner | Brisbane $60,000 ITF |
Highlights of Junior Career
Date | Highlight | Event |
---|---|---|
September 2008 | Represented Victoria | Bruce Cup (All Victorian Primary Schools) |
May 2011 | Runner-up | Pizzey Cup Victorian Team member |
October 2011 | Winner | Optus 2014 Spring National Under 14s Singles Title |
January 2012 | Qualified for Main Draw | Australian Open Juniors |
March 2012 | Semi Finalist | Girls’ 16s National Clay Court Championships |
April 2012 | Represented Australia | Junior Fed Cup (qualifying tie) |
August 2012 | Semi Finalist | Air Pacific Oceania Closed JC 2012—Fiji ITF |
September 2012 | Represented Australia | Junior Fed Cup—Barcelona, Spain |
December 2012 | Quarter Finalist Runner-up |
National 18s Championship National 16s Championship |
April 2013 | Winner | Optus 16s National Claycourt Championships |
August 2013 | Runner-up | Oceania Closed Junior Championships—Fiji |
December 2013 | Runner-up | Nationals 18s Championship |
January 2014 | Quarter Finalist | Australian Open Juniors Doubles |
Awards
Date | Award |
---|---|
May 2011 | Pizzey Cup Australian Merit Team (top 10 girls from all states) |
October 2011 | VTA Winter Pennant Grade 1 Player of the Year |
February 2012 | Ballarat Sportsmen’s Club 2011 Ballarat Junior Sportsperson of the Year |
March 2012 | Sportsmen’s Association of Australia Ballarat Associates 2011 Ballarat Sportsgirl of the Year 2011 Victorian Schools Sports Award for Secondary School Category–Tennis |
June 2012 | Tennis Victoria’s Junior (Female) Athlete of the Year |
February 2013 | Ballarat Sportsmen’s Club 2012 Ballarat Junior Sportsperson of the Year |
March 2013 | Sportsmen’s Association of Australia Ballarat Associates 2012 Ballarat Sportsgirl of the Year |
December 2015 | Wendy Shipp $5,000 Scholarship |
January 2018 | Fed Cup Foundation Scholarship |